2003
  1. 1/96 HMS Iron Duke Type 23 Frigate (scratchbuilt) by Paul Simpson
  2. The Ships of the Fleet Air Arm Museum 2004 by Jim Baumann
  3. 1/400 SMS Novara (scratchbuilt) by Zoltán Csizek
  4. The Book on the Bayern by Dariusz Mazurowski
  5. 1/350 Russian Alfa class  (DML) by Ric Recznik New images
  6. 1/700 DKM Light Cruiser Nürnberg  (Samek) By Daniel Villhauer
  7. 1/700 Battleship collection of various Nations by Romylos Chatziioannou
  8. 1/32 PT-568 Torpedo Boat (Lindberg RC conversion) by Don Macdonald
  9. 1/400 DKM Prinz Eugen (Heller) by Anthony Tow
  10. 1/350 USS Seawolf SSN-21 (Combat Subs) by Fiat
  11. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Tom's Modelworks) by Bernd Villhauer
  12. 1/400 USS Reeves CG-24 (Monagram) by Jaime Campbell New images
  13. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Banner) by Charlie Patrick
  14. 1/350 USS Knox FF-1052 (White Ensign Models) by Rusty White
  15. 1/700 USS Cleveland CL-55 (Pit-Road) by Jon Iverson
  16. 1/350 USS Juneau CL-52 (Blue Water Navy) by Doug Hamilton
  17. 1/700 USS  The Sullivans DD-537 (Samec) by  by Jon Iverson
  18. 1/350 143 ATA/ATR Tugs (Iron Shipwright) by Felix Bustelo
  19. 1/350 Aircraft collection (Various) by Steve Hurrell
  20. 1/700 USS Alabama BB-60 (Hasegawa) by Charlie Patrick
  21. 1/72 S-100 Schnellboot in progress (Revell-Germany) by Dave Ashcroft
  22. 1/96 Sailing Ship Cutty Sark (Revell) by Len Roberto
  23. 1/72 S-100 Class Schnellboot (Revell-Germany) by Steve Brejnak
  24. 1/72 Dzerzhinsky Krivak III Class Destroyer (Scratchbuilt) by Jack Yavno
  25. 1/125 Type 21 Cutaway U-boat (Revell) by Marty Shay
  26. 1/125 U-47 Cutaway U-boat (Revell) by Marty Shay
  27. 1/400 La Fayette French Stealth Frigate (Heller) by Timothy Lee
  28. 1/350 USS Enterprise CVN-65 In Progress (Tamiya) by Mark Deakin
  29. 1/400 Soviet Subs S-13 and Sch-402 (Marquette) by Andrey Karpov
  30. 1/200 SSBN-619 Cutaway Sub (Revell) by Marty Shay
  31. 1/700 USS Detroit AOR-4  and company (JAG and others) by Maurizio Chiaro new images
  32. 1/76  LCT Tank Landing Craft (Airfix)  by Patrick Camilleri
  33. 1/192  USS Alligator (scratchbuilt) by Al Blevins
  34. 1/350 USS Elliot DD-967 (DML) by Ric Recznik new images
  35. 1/64  Lighthouse Service Tender Marigold (scratchbuilt) by Al Blevins
  36. 1/350 DKM Bismarck (Academy) by Alfredo Vidal
  37. 1/1200 Ship and aircraft collection (scratch built) by John McLaughlin
  38. 1/700 Norfolk Navy Yard and US Ships by Maurizio Chiaro 4 new images
  39. 1/700 USS Atlanta CL-51 (Pit-Road) by J.J. Barnes
  40. 1/700 SMS Bayern WWI German battleship (WSW) by Dariusz Mazurowski
  41. 11/700 SMS M50 Minesweeper (WSW) by Dariusz Mazurowski
  42. 1/700 Soviet Submarine K-21 (Kombrig) by Vladimir Yakubov
  43. 1/480 USS Enterprise CV-6 (Revell) by Richard Stewart
  44. 1/700 USS Kitty Hawk CV-63 (Fujimi) by Ben Ho
  45. 1/350 USS West Virginia (Tom's Modelworks/ISW) by Mike Czibovic
  46. 1/700 SMS Kaiser WWI German battleship  (WSW) by Dariusz Mazurowski
  47. 1/700 HMS Kelly (White Ensign Models) by James Kloek
  48. 1/700 SMS Seydlitz (WSW) by Dariusz Mazurowski
  49. 1/72 HMCS Snowberry Flower Class Corvette (Revell) by Mikael Järnåsen
  50. 1/32 CSS Hunley Submarine (Cottage Industries) by Bill Lahaise
  51. 1/700 Kirov Class Battlecruiser (Trumpeter) by Ben Ho
  52. 1/700 USS Frank E. Evans DD-754 (JAG) by Brett Morrow
  53. 1/350 USS Houston SSBN-609 (DML) by Ric Recznik
  54. 1/96  HMS Sheffield Type 42 Destroyer (Scratchbuilt) by Paul Simpson
  55. 1/700 Heavy Cruiser Aoba 1942 (Hasegawa) by Jesús Alcocer
  56. 1/700 IJN Yahagi Japanese light cruiser (Tamiya) by Yifeng Mao
  57. 1/350 USS San Francisco CA-38 (Classic Warships) by Keith Bender
  58. 1/700 IJN Shokaku (Sea Way/Fujimi) by Ken Peek
  59. 1/700 USS Katahdin Armored Ram (Iron Shipwrights) by Jimmy Strauss
  60. 1/700 USS Maine (Iron Shipwrights) by Jimmy Strauss
  61. 1/350 USS Enterprise CVN-65 by Thomas Goelff
  62. 1/250 IJN Shinano in progress (highly modified Doyusha) by Joe Chan
  63. 1/700 Greek Armored Cruiser Averof 1911 (YS Masterpieces) by Romylos Chatziioannou NEW images
  64. 1/700 Battleship and Cruiser Collection by Romylos Chatziioannou
  65. 1/700 USS Metawee AOG (Loose Cannon Productions) by Jimmy Strauss
  66. 1/700 US Navy Base Diorama 2 (various ships) by Nikos Kommatas
  67. 1/350 German Battleship Bismarck (Tamiya) by Peter Coveney
  68. 1/350 German Battleship Tirpitz (Tamiya) by Stuart Hill
  69. 1/350 USS Indianapolis CA-35 (Iron Shipwrights) by Michael Taylor
  70. 1/600 HMS Sheffield (Scratchbuilt) by Patrick Camilleri
  71. 1/400 Charles DeGaulle CVN  (Heller) by Marty Shay
  72. 1/350 USS USS Milius DDG-69 (Panda) by John McLaughlin
  73. 1/720 Russian Carrier Kutznetstov (Italeri) by Ben Hardaway
  74. 1/350 USS Northampton CA-26 (Blue Water Navy) by Ed Mamone
  75. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Mini-Hobbies) by Abram Joslin
  76. 1/350 HMS Prince of Wales (Trumpeter) by Enric Balsa
  77. 1/200 Sovremenny Class Destroyer (Trumpeter) by Luciano Rizzato
  78. 1/700 USS Gato Class Sub (Tamiya) by Pete Randall
  79. 1/700 Krivak Russian Destroyer (Pit-Road) by Peter Van Buren
  80. 1/72  PT-109 Torpedo Boat (Revell) by Dave Lesko
  81. 1/700 USS Kidd DD-661 (Pit-Road) by Peter Van Buren
  82. 1/125 U-47 U-Boat (Revell) by Raja Bose
  83. 1/20 PT-41 Torpedo Boat (Scratchbuild in progress) by Pat Matthews
  84. 1/100 IJN Yamato Japanese Battleship (Scratchbuilt) by Mr.Wachowski
  85. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Iron Shipwrights) by Paul S Cyr
  86. 1/96 USS Gettysburg CG-64 (Scratchbuilt) by Paul Simpson
  87. 1/700 USS Indianapolis CA-35 (Tamiya) by Charlie Patrick
  88. 1/400 SMG 523 G.Prini Sauro Class (Dolphin) by Giulio Mattei
  89. 1/700 US Navy Base Diorama (various ships) by Nikos Kommatas
  90. 1/350 KUK Kriegsmarine SMU 12 (Hecker & Goros) by Patrizio Carlucci
  91. 1/700 Italian Battleship Caio Duilio (Regia Marina) by Giampiero Galeotti
  92. 1/700 Italian Battleship Andrea Doria (Regia Marina) by Giampiero Galeotti
  93. 1/35 LCA WW2 D-day Landing Craft (Fonderie Miniature) by Johannes Spiess
  94. Coverage of Telford 2003 by Jim Baumann and Vladimir Yakubov
  95. 1/700 IJN Kumano (Tamiya) by Charlie Patrick
  96. 1/350  USS Iowa BB-4  (Iron Shipwrights) by By Germà Coendersi
  97. 1/48 HMS Bryony Flower Class Corvette (Fleetscale) by Richard Setter
  98. 1/700 Italian Battleship Roma (Regia Marina) by Patrizio Carlucci
  99. 1/600 British Battleship HMS Hood (Airfix) by Atle Ellefsen
  100. 1/250 USS Dallas SSN-700 (CN Models) by David Loughlin
  101. 1/350 USS John Paul Jones (Panda) by John McLaughlin
  102. 1/350 Russian Kursk  (3BE3AA) by David Loughlin
  103. 1/700 IJN Carrier Akagi (Hasegawa)  Pascal Bruyere
  104. 1/700 Italian Battleship Veneto (Regia Marina) by Giampiero Galeotti
  105. 1/48 Japanese submarine 1-29 (Scale shipyard) by Mario Grima
  106. 1/700 USS Lexington CV-16 (Hasegawa) by Charlie Patrick
  107. 1/350 USS Franklin CV-13 (Trumpeter) by Bob Harris
  108. 1/700 Motorship Victoria (Regia Marina) By Giampiero Galeotti
  109. 1/350 USS Special Delivery, FedEx Cruiser by Eric Mante
  110. 1/700 Italian Carrier G. Garibaldi (Delphis Models) by Giampiero Galeotti
  111. 1/540 USS Lexington CV-16 (Life-Like) by Don Macdonald
  112. 1/700 "The Mooring" Arleigh Burke DDG (Pit-Road) by Gabor
  113. 1/700 Italian Navy Cruisers in port (Delphis) by Giampiero Galeotti
  114. 1/350 USS Iowa BB-61 (Tamiya conversion) by  Bob Harris
  115. 1/280 Russian Alka SSN (CN Models) by David Loughlin
  116. 1/400 Liner Titanic (Academy) by Stuart Hill
  117. 1/350 USS Bunker Hill CV-17 (Trumpeter) by James Nicol
  118. 1/700 USS Indianapolis CA-35 (Tamiya) by Pete Randall
  119. 1/700 IJN Zuikaku (Fujimi) Pascal Bruyere
  120. 1/700 USS Cushing DD-376 (Kobo Hiryu) by J.J. Barnes
  121. 1/700 IJN Hatsuzuki (Aoshima) by Yifeng-Mao
  122. 1/180  ZhongShan Gunboat (1910 - 1938) by C.P. Tan
  123. Ron Horabin brings us photo's from Ellesmere Port Steam Boat Museum Show
  124. 1/700 British Battleship HMS Malaya  (HP Models) by Bernd Villhauer
  125. 1/350 DDG-51 Arleigh Burke (Panda) by Steve Brejnak
  126. 1/200 Russian Destroyer Sovremenny by John Darlington
  127. 1/700 USS Cushing DD-797 (Tamiya) by Charlie Patrick
  128. 1/400 HMCS Snowberry  Flower Class Corvette (L'Arsenal) by Ron Smith
  129. USS Monitor (Scratchbuilt card model) by Robert Shen Ke
  130. 1/700 JMSDF Kumano Destroyer Escort (Skywave) by Rick Heinbaugh
  131. 1/250  Imperial Russian Navy battleship Oslabya (Digital Navy Paper Model) by Roman Detyna
  132. Monitor VS Merricmack (Lindberg) by Marty Shay
  133. 1/700 IJN Hyuga (Hasegawa) by Patrick Zepke
  134. 1/350 SMS Emden 1914 (Revell) by Bernd Villhauer
  135. 1/700 USS Wasp refueling Buchanan (Corsair Armada/Pit-Road) by James Kloek
  136. 1/32 Zebra PT Boat A La Zebra (Customized Lindberg) by Mario Grima
  137. 1/700  IJN Battleship Carrier Hybrid Ise (Hasegawa) by Jesús Alcocer
  138. 1/350 Vitse Admiral Popov (scratchbuilt) by Ripley Bogans
  139. 1/350 HMAS Waterhen (Armada Scale Models) by Brett Morrow
  140. 1/700 IJN Yamato (old Tamiya) by Yifeng-Mao
  141. 1/700 IJN Akatsuki (Tamiya) by Pete Longo
  142. 1/700 USS Tarawa LHD (Revell) by Marty Shay
  143. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Stuart Hall
  144. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Charlie Patrick
  145. 1/1200 HMS Lively 38 Gun Frigate (GHQ) by Rick Heinbaugh
  146. 1/100 Cable & Wireless Cable Retriever (Scratchbuilt) by Jimmy Wood
  147. 1/350 DDG-51 Arleigh Burke (Panda) by Marty Shay
  148. 1/400 French Battleship Richelieu (Heller) by Kjetil Lindahl
  149. 1/350 DD and FF diorama (Panda and Blue Water Navy) by Peter Van Buren
  150. 1/72 PT-109 Patrol Boat (Revell) by Charlie Patrick
  151. 1/72 British Vosper MTB (Airfix) by Michael W Turnbull
  152. 1/700  Hayabusa Class Missile Patrol Boat (Seal Models) by Brett Morrow
  153. 1/700 IJN Matsu (Tamiya) by Yifeng-Mao
  154. 1/125 U-47 U Boat (Revell) by Mark Buranen
  155. 1/535 USS Montana BB-67 (Kitbashed Revell) by Marty Shay
  156. 1/96 HMS Bristol D-23 post 82 refit (Scratchbuilt) by Paul Simpson
  157. 1/700 USS Iwo Jima (Revell) by Andrew Dunikowski
  158. 1/125 U-47 U Boat (Revell) by Dave Ashcroft
  159. 1/350 USS Fanning FF-1076 (Iron Shipwrights) by Gary Brown
  160. 1/350 USS Ohio SSBN-726 (DML) by Chaz Nims
  161. 1/72 HMCS Snowberry (Revell/Matchbox) by Dave Ashcroft
  162. 1/350 HMS King George V (Tamiya) by Stuart Hall
  163. 1/350 HMS Prince of Wales (Tamiya) by Stuart Hall
  164. 1/600 SS Canberra (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  165. 1/72 HMAS Sydney (Scratchbuilt) by John Loughman
  166. 1/48 Scottish Harbor Diorama by Edgar Hodges
  167. 1/200 IJN Yamato (modified R/C Nicihmo) by Mario Grima
  168. 1/350 IJN Cruiser Tone  (Minekaze) by Shigeru Mine
  169. 1/350 IJN Yamato (Tamiya) by Stuart Hall
  170. 1/350 USS Iowa BB-61 1945 (Tamiya) by Kim Taylor
  171. 1/350 HMS Prince of Wales (Tamiya) by Dave Lockhart
  172. 1/125  USS Melvin DD-680 (Lindbergh) by Dennis Apperson
  173. 1/350 USS Antietam CG-54 (Dragon) by Peter Van Buren
  174.  1/350 USS Anderson DD-411 (Tamiya conversion) by Walt Plucinski
  175. 1/700 USS Hornet CV-10 (Hasegawa) by Charlie Patrick
  176. Ships of the Dutch Navy Museum from Gert
  177. 1/350  Spanish cruiser Cristobal Colon (Box 261) by Germà Coenders
  178. 1/600 HMS Campbeltown (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  179. 1/350 USS USS Hornet CV-12 (Trumpeter) by Rick Bellanger
  180.  1/700 USS Barnes CVE-20 (Tamiya) by Charlie Patrick
  181. 1/600 HMS Daring (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  182. 1/350 USS Boise CL-47 (Iron Shipwrights) by Walt Plucinski
  183.  1/700 USS Hornet CV-8 (Tamiya) Charlie Patrick
  184. 1/400 RN Pola Italian Heavy Cruiser (Tauro) by Cesare Fiorini
  185. 1/600 Karlsruhe German WWII light cruiser (scratchbuilt) by Thomas Riepe
  186. 1/700 DKM Scharnhorst (Tamiya) by David LaPell
  187. 1/700 French Battleship Richelieu (Hi Mold) by Claudio Matteini
  188. 1/350  HMCS Vancouver (Iron Shipwrights) by Brett Morrow
  189. 1/350 USS Quincy CA-3 (Classic Warships) by Mike Czibovic
  190. 1/100R.R.S. James Clarck Ross (scratch built) by Jimmy Wood
  191. 1/350 USS Atlanta CL-51 (Blue Water Navy) by Ron Smith
  192. 1/350 USS USS Enterprise CV-6 (Blue Water Navy) by Walt Plucinski
  193. 1/350 DKM Bismarck and it's wreck (Tamiya)  by Alain Moitrot Wreck pictures added
  194. 1/200 Tug Smitt Rotterdam (Heller)  by Yannis Carystinos
  195. 1/185 CSS Tennessee (William Mahmood) by Paul Helfrich
  196. 1/700  Malaysian frigate K.D. Lekiu. (Kobo-Hiryu) by Brett Morrow
  197. 1/72 PT-107 Patrol Boat (Revell) by John Shum
  198. 1/700 USS Hugh Purvis (Pit-Road) by Jon Iverson
  199. 1/32 PT Boats (Dumas and Lindberg) by Don Macdonald
  200. 1/125 Type VIIC U Boat (Revell) by Rick Brownlee
  201. 1/150 Emperor Aleksander (Scratchbuilt) by Andreev Alexander
  202. The Models of the Pearl Harbor Museum by Peter Van Buren
  203. 1/500 IJN Mutsu (Nichimo) by Rick Brownlee
  204. 1/350 USS USS Hornet CV-12 (Trumpeter) by Walt Plucinski
  205. 1/350 USS Enterprise CV-6 (Blue Water Navy) by Dave Becker
  206. Aircraft Profiles for Carrier Battle Group 8 (CVW-8) 1979-80 by Jared Shipman
  207. 1/150 Armored Cruiser Gromboi (Scratchbuilt) by Andreev Alexander
  208. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Lim Kian SengNew image
  209. 1/350 USS Lexington CV-2 (Blue Water Navy) by Dave Becker
  210. 1/240 Gato Class Sub (Lindberg) by Paul Helfrich
  211. 1/350 King George V (Tamiya) by Kjetil Lindahl
  212. 1//210 Liner Titanic (Scratchbuilt) by Andreev Alexander
  213. 1/350 DKM Bismarck (Mini-Hobbies) by Digilio Fernández
  214. 1/125 USS Kidd DD-661 (Lindberg) by Jeff Spring
  215. 1/700 HMS Nelson (Tamiya)  by Bernd Villhauer
  216. 1/400 Italian Heavy Cruiser Fiume by Larry  Lebryk
  217. 1/350 USS Hoga Fleet Tug (Iron Shipwrights) by Ron Smith
  218. 1/350 Navy Auxillaries (Iron Shipwrights) by Michael Taylor
  219. 1/400 DKM Gneisenau (Heller) by Michael Taylor
  220. 1/700 IJN "Mooring at the Harbor" by Rizky Ferriansyah
  221. 1/600 DKM Bismarck Wreck (Airfix) by Steve Gardner
  222. 1/350 HMAS Adelaide FFG-1 (Blue Water Navy) by Paul Carpenter
  223. 1/400 French Battleship Dunkerque (Heller) by Bernd Villhauer
  224. 1/125 U-203 Type VIIc U-boat (Revell) by Mike Thrupp
  225. 1/700 Amphibious beach landing by Loose Cannon
  226. 1/700 Harbor crane diorama by Loose Cannon
  227. 1/700 HMS Warspite 1940 (White Ensign) by Giampiero Galeotti
  228. 1/700 Soviet Battle Group (Combrig) by Peter Van Buren 4 new images
  229. 1/165 IJN Mogami before conversion (Scratchbuilt) by Andreev Alexander
  230. 1/600 HMS Repulse (Airfix) by Martin J Quinn
  231. 1/700 IJN Maya and escorts (Pit-Road) by Tamiya Wang
  232. 1/700 Japanese WW II Harbor (Various manufacturs) by Kim Kookjin
  233. 1/600 British Merchant Ship (Triton) by Patrick Camilleri
  234. 1/350 Type XXI German U-boat (Dragon) by Larry Lebryk
  235. 1/350 USS Ward DD-139 VS Japanese Midget Sub (Classic Warships) by Patrick Roach
  236. 1/150 Russian Oscar Class Sub Kursk (scratchbuilt) by Andreev Alexander
  237. 1/700 USS Independence CLV-22 (Skywave) by Martin J Quinn
  238. 1/700 USS Intrepid CV-11 (Hasegawa) by René Hieronymus
  239. 1/350 SMS Seydlitz  (Iron Shipwrights) by Tony Van Wyk
  240. 1/20 scale 30 foot, 15 hp, 2 person DKM Graf Spee by William Terra new images
  241. 1/600 HMS Penelope (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  242. 1/350 USS Des Moines CA-134 (Classic Warships) by Robert L. McGhee II
  243. 1/130 Coastal Tanker Shell Welder (Eastern Express ex Frog) Tory Mucaro
  244. 1/700 USS Essex LHD-2 (Revell Germany) by Donald Cecil
  245. 1/700 IJN Zuikaku (Tamiya) by John Shum
  246. The winners of the 2003 IPMS Nationals by Vladimir Yakubov
  247. 1/600 HMS King George V (Airfix) by Bernd Villhauer
  248. 1/96 USS Guadalcanal CVE-60 goes to sea (scratchbuilt) by Don Macdonald
  249. 1/700 SMS Derfflinger in her Anchorage By Dariusz Mazurowski
  250. 1/300 Coast Guard Cutter USCGC Roger B. Taney (Revell) by Robert Rodriguez
  251. 1/542 USS Saratoga CV-60 (Revell) by James Nicol
  252. 1/100 SCO Seawell Oil Drilling Platform ship (Scratchbuilt) by Jimmy Wood
  253. 1/192 Ironclad CSS Albemarle (Lone Star) by Paul Helfrich
  254. 1/72 HMS Victory "drumming daybreak" (scratchbuilt) by John Reid
  255. Over 100 images from the 2003 IPMS Nationals
  256. 1/350 USS Mobile Bay CG-53 (DML) by Dan von Gartzen
  257. 1/72 Sovremenny Russian Destroyer (Scratchbuilt) by Richard Motyka
  258. 1/700 Russian Armored Cruiser Askold (White Ensign Models) by Giampiero Galeotti
  259. 1/700 Japanese Cruiser Takao (Aoshima) by Alex, Shen Ke
  260. 1/96 USS Guadalcanal CVE-60 (scratchbuilt) by Don Macdonald
  261. 1/700 IJN Harbor Dio (assorted kits) by Noel Carpio
  262. 1/350 USS Hornet CV-8 (Trumpeter) by Bob Harris
  263. 1/350 Italian WW2 Torpedo Boat Ciclone (Delphis) by Giampiero Galeotti
  264. 1/196 USS Constitution (Revell) by Ken Peek
  265. 1/350 USS Hornet CV-8 (Trumpeter) by Charlie Patrick
  266. 1/700 HMS Royal Oak ( Samek) by Bernd Villhauer
  267. 1/400 RN Fiume Italian Cruiser (Tauro) by Bernd Villhauer
  268. 1/350 USS Fletcher DD-445 (Tamiya) by John Powell
  269. 1/600 HMS Devonshire (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  270. 1/700 Oliver Hazard Perry Frigate (Dragon) by Timothy J. Barron
  271. 1/72 Russian Destroyer Sovremenny (Scratchbuilt RC) by Darcy Ellis
  272. 1/350 USS James C. Owens DD-776 (scratchbuilt) by John Webb
  273. 1/700 DKM Prinz Eugen (Tamiya) by Ron Smith
  274. 1/700 Protected Cruiser Hashidate (Seal Models) by Pieter Cornelissen
  275. 1/700 USS South Dakota BB-57 (Hasegawa) by Tamiya Wang
  276. 1/720 John C. Stennis CVN-74 (Italeria) by Frank Ilse
  277. 1/350 USS Langley AV-3 (Iron Shipwrights) by Bob Harris
  278. 1/600 HMS Iron Duke (Airfix) by Bernd Villhauer
  279. 1/300 Japanese Sub I-19 (Monogram) by Paul Helfrich
  280. 1/200 IJN Kagero (Nichimo) by Mike Czibovic
  281. 1/350 USS Arizona and USS Vestal (Banner and Iron Shipwrights) by Mike Golden
  282. 1/700 USS Fletcher DD-445 (Tamiya) By Frank Heinrich
  283. 1/400 DKM Bismarck (Kangnam) by Bernd Villhauer
  284. 1/600 HMS Belfast British Cruiser (Airfix) by Bernd Villhauer
  285. 1/200 Type IXc German U-Boat (Nichimo) by Paul Helfrich
  286. 1/72 IX-529 Sea Shadow (Scratchbuilt) by Pat Matthews
  287. 1/72 Torpedo Boat (Trumpeter) by Yifeng-Mao
  288. 1/200 IJN Hiryu (Scratchbuilt RC) by Danny Wong
  289. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Alex McKenna
  290. 1/200 French Battleship Dunkerque (scratchbuilt) by Alain Moitrot
  291. 1/700 Ship Collection (too numerous to list all) by Rob Weilacher
  292. 1/700 JMSDF UNREP with AOE-422 Towada and escorts (Pit-Road) by Peter Van Buren
  293. America's Cup defender Puritan by Jim Baumann
  294. Galf rigged fishing vessel by Jim Baumann
  295. 1/72 CH-46 Vertical Replenishment dio (Scratchbuilt) by René Hieronymus
  296. 1/120 USS Nimitz CVN-68 (scratchbuilt paper) by Jared Shipman
  297. 1/700 USS Rathburne FF-1057 (AFV Club) by Andrew Dunikowski
  298. 1/700 USS Enterprise CV-6 (Tamiya) by Larry Lebryk
  299. 1/72 S-3 Viking NAVY 1 arriving (Hasegawa) by Steve Brejnak
  300. 1/192 Civil War Raider CSS Tallahassee (Lone Star Models) by Paul Helfrich
  301. 1/700 San Clemente Class Super Tanker (Cascade Modelwerks) by Felix Bustelo
  302. 1/192 USS Kidd DD-661 (Scratchbuilt-BlueJacket Ship Crafters) by Bob Steinbrunn
  303. 1/700 USS Arizona BB-39 (Trumpeter) by Kim Kookjin
  304. 1/125 USS Twiggs DD-591 (Lindberg Blue Devil) by Pat M
  305. 1/700 USS Saratoga CV-3 by Larry Lebryk
  306. 1/700 IJN Battleship Negato and Mutso by By Bae Jin-Ho
  307. 1/700 HMS Hood (Tamiya) by Robert Swan
  308. 1/144 TYPE XXI German U-Boat (Revell-Germany) by Paul Helfrich
  309. 1/350 USS Houston CA-30 (HG Watkins) by Paul Helfrich
  310. 1/400 DKM Prinz Eugen (Heller) by Paul Helfrich
  311. 1/700 IJN Heavy Cruiser Nachi (Hasegawa) by Max Osborne
  312. 1/700 Ship collection (YS, and WEM) of Romylos Chatziioannou
  313. 1/350 BB-62 USS New Jersey (Tamiya) by  Somyot Khuptawathin
  314. 1/600 HMNZS Leander - "Battle of Kolombangara, 1943" (Airfix) by Martyn Robey
  315. 1/350 IJN Battleship Yamato (Tamiya) by Simpson S.H.Chan
  316. 1/350 USS Houston CA-30 (Blue Water Navy) by Mike Czibovic
  317. 1/700 IJN Zuikaku (Tamiya) by Yifeng-Mao
  318. 1/700 IJN CV Ryujo (Fujimi) by Paul Helfrich
  319. 1/178 USS Lionfish SS-298 (Revell) by Rodney Williams
  320. 1/400 Japanese pre-dreadnought Mikasa (JCS) by Paul Helfrich
  321. 1/350 USS Monterey Coastal Monitor (Iron Shipwright) Felix Bustelo
  322. 1/178 USS Blenny SS-324 (Revell) By Tom Dougherty
  323. 1/700 DKM Scharnhorst German Battlecruiser by John Powell
  324. 1/72 Burgess-Dune AH-7 at  Pensacola 1914 (Scratchbuilt) by René Hieronymus
  325. 1/500 Great Western Rigged side wheeler by Patrick Camilleri
  326. 1/700 Coastal Guard Battleship Ilmarinen  From Combrig
  327. 1/96 USS Ulvert M. Moore DE-442 (BaD Ship Models) by Alan Guard
  328. The Ships of the 2004 International Model Show in Mosonmagyaróvár, Hungary. by Gabor
  329. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Trumpeter) by Louis Carabott 6 new images added
  330. 1/72 Japanese Kamikaze VS USS Missouri by René Hieronymus
  331. 1/700 RN Gorizia Italian Heavy Cruiser (Delphis) by Patrizio Carlucci
  332. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Trumpeter) by Louis Carabott
  333. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 1944 vs 1992 (Taimya) by Kelly Quirk
  334. 1/35 WW2 German Midget sub Seehund (Verlinden) By Owen R Auer
  335. 1/96 HMS Cumberland 1st class amored cruiser (scratchbuilt) from Jim Baumann
  336. 1/1200 USS Newport News CA-148 (Comet) by David LaPell
  337. 1/200 Type IXC U-Boat (Nichimo) by Gianmarco Beltram
  338. 1/150 HMS Sirius 1942 (scratchbuilt) by Gordon Brooks
  339. 1/350 USS Keyes DD-787 (Blue Water Navy) by Michael Taylor
  340. 1/700 USS Franklin CV-13 (Hasegawa) by Michael Taylor
  341. 1/350 USS Taylor DD-468 (Tamiya) by Michael Taylor
  342. 1/400 French Battleship Jean Bart (Heller) by Bernd Villhauer
  343. 1/500 IJN Myoko (Nichimo) by Bernd Villhauer
  344. 1/700 Japanese Battleship Hiei (Hasegawa) by Giampiero Galeotti
  345. 1/450 DKM Bismarck (UPC) by Robert Hernandez
  346. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Kevin Long
  347. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Eric Tso
  348. 1/240 HMS Campbeltown (Revell) by Bernd Villhauer
  349. 1/350 USS Brooklyn CA-3 (Iron Shipwrights) by Michael Taylor 3 new images
  350. 1/350 SMS Dresden (Revell) by Bernd Villhauer
  351. 1/700 Whidbey Island Class LSD (scratchbuilt) by Bert Legaspi
  352. Highlights from the Ellesmere Model show by Ron Horabin
  353. 1/700 IJN Patrol Boat No 1. (Hasegawa) by David Fraser
  354. 1/700 Italian Battleship Roma (Regia Marina) by Bernd Villhauer
  355. 1/350 HMS Nelson (Polokhov) by Polokhov I.L.
  356. 1/350 SMS Grosser Kurfurst (ICM) by Polokhov I.L.
  357. 1/700 Italian P491 Borsini (Regia Marina) by Giampiero Galeotti
  358. 1/200 U-505 (Revell-Monogram) by Robert Duke
  359. 1/700 USS Hornet CV-8 (Tamiya) by Mike Dershem
  360. 1/700 IJN Shinano (Tamiya) by Yifeng-Mao
  361. 1/350 USS Hornet CV-8 (Trumpeter) by Peter Van Buren
  362. 1/32 Scratchbuilt Admiralty Tug HMS Resolve by Ron Horabin all new photos
  363. 1/150 OSA II Fast Attack Boat (Poseidon)by Patrizio Carlucci
  364. 1/400 USS Randal APA 224 (Revell) by Chris Plum
  365. 1/700 Soobrazitelny Project 7U Destroyer (Combrig)
  366. 1/48 Wartime Harbor Diorama Part 4 by Edgar Hodges
  367. 1/48 Wartime Harbor Diorama Part 3 by Edgar Hodges
  368. 1/350 USS Ingersol DD-990 (Dragon) by Rolf Thom
  369. 1/350 USS Enterprise CVN-65 (Tamiya) by Kevin Long
  370. 1/48 Wartime Harbor Diorama Part 2 by Edgar Hodges
  371. Highlights from the Fleet Air Arm Museum Model show  by Jim Baumann
  372. 1/700 IJN Junyo and Nachi (Tamiya & Hasegawa) by Noel Carpio
  373. 1/48  DER-387 USS Vance (scratchbuilt) by Steve Buchanan
  374. 1/350 USS Enterprise CVN-65 (Tamiya) by Joe Cano
  375. 1/96 Flush Deck destroyer in process by Richard Setter
  376. 1/48 LSMR 536 USS White River (Scratchbuilt) by Steve Buchanan
  377. 1/350 USS Lake Champlain CG-57 (Dragon) by Joe Cano
  378. 1/350 USS Nashville CL-43 (Iron Shipwrights) by Bob Harris
  379. 1/600 HMS Suffolk (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  380. 1/700 Battleship Tsesarevich (Combrig builders model)
  381. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Banner) by Joe Cano
  382. 1/400 French Battleship Richelieu (Heller) by Joe Cano
  383. 1/600 USS Enterprise CVN-65 (Tamiya) by Hal Bierman
  384. 1/300 USS Burton Island (Revell) by Somyot Khuptawathin
  385. 1/700 IJN Ayanami (Tamiya) by Yifeng-Mao
  386. 1/350 HMS Prince of Wales (Tamiya) by Ray Guinta
  387. 1/700 Royal Navy Diorama (HMS Dido, HMS Abercrombie, and HMS Jervis by Michael Taylor
  388. 1/700 Italian Navy Diorama Eretrea, Miraglia, and Turbine by Michael Taylor
  389. 1/350 USS San Juan CL-54 (Blue Water Navy) by Benny Gross
  390. 1/700 IJN Suzuya (Tamiya) by Yifeng-Mao
  391. 1/350 CVE-73 USS Gambier Bay by Bob Harris
  392. 1/350 USS Fletcher DD-445 (Tamiya) by Chaz Nims
  393. 1/600 HMS Nelson (Airfix)  by Patrick Camilleri
  394. 1/600 HMS Hood (Airfix)  by Patrick Camilleri
  395. 1/700 IJN Unyo "under attack: by David LaPell
  396. Coverage of the 2002 All Japan Model Show by Peter Van Buren
  397. 1/240 USS Buckley Class DE (Revell) by Somyot Khuptawathin
  398. 1/32 Fairmile MTB (scratchbuilt) by John Picton
  399. 1/720 HMCS Mackenzie (Revell) by Joe Poutre
  400. 1/600 SS United States (Revell) by Patrick Camilleri
  401. 1/700 IJN Battleline Dio (Hasegewa, and Tamiya) by Jim Bauman
  402. 1/144 USS Commencement Bay CVE 105 (scratchbuilt) by Don Macdonald
  403. 1/700 IJN Akagi (Hasegawa) by Jim Baumann
  404. 1/700 IJN Kaga (Hasegawa) by Jim Baumann
  405. 1/350 Landing at Okinawa (Iron Shipwrights) by Bob Harris
  406. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Rolf Thom
  407. 1/350 USS New Jersey BB-62 (Tamiya) by Luke Fortunato
  408. 1/350 HMAS Hobart (White Ensign Models) by Paul Carpenter
  409. 1/24 HMS Voyager (scratchbuilt) by Ken Taylor
  410. 1/600 DKM Bismarck (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  411. 1/130 Coastal Tanker Shell Welder (Modelcraft) by Jim Baumann
  412. 1/350 CVN-65 Enterprise and Escorts by Aaron Chavez
  413. 1/350 USS Foster DD-964 (DML) by Phil McSweeney
  414. 1/700 Japanese Cruiser Takao (Aoshima) by (Alex) Ke Shen
  415. 1/700 HMS Lion (May 1916) by Ken Hoolihan (new images)
  416. 1/700  SMS A-81 German WW1 coastal torpedo boat (NNT) by Ken Hoolihan (new image)
  417. 1/96 USS Tennessee BB-43 (Scratchbuilt) by Clifton Simmons
  418. 1/350 CVN-65 Enterprise and Escorts by Bob Harris
  419. 1/200 Russian Battleship Riurik (GPM cardmodel) by Ulrich Stork
  420. 1/400 CVN-65 Enterprise (Otaki) by Lim Kian Seng
  421. 1/700 HMS Royal Oak (WSW) by Patrick Zepke
  422. 1/600 HMS Victorious British Aircraft Carrier by Patrick Camilleri
  423. 1/350 IJN Yamato (Tamiya) by Tom Wilson
  424. 1/600 SS Mauretania (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  425. 1/350 USS San Diego CL-53 (Blue Water Navy) by Bob Harris
  426. 1/350 USS Howorth DD-592 (Tamiya) by Frank Berger
  427. 1/192 Landing Ship Medium LSM -45 by Don Macdonald
  428. 1/192 Landing Ship Tank LST -1047 by Don Macdonald
  429. 1/350 USS Missouri BB-63 (Tamiya) by Paul Carpenter
  430. 1/72 1/72 S-100 Class Schnellboot (Revell-Germany) by Tom Wilson
  431. 1/90 Caravel Santa Maria (Revell) by Fernando Torre
  432. 1/96 USS the Sulivans DDG-68 (Scratchbuilt) by Don Macdonald (new images)
  433. 1/125 Type VIIC U-Boat (Revell) by Allan Buttrick
  434. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 1921 (Tom's Modelworks) by Jeff Herne
  435. 1/350 USS Iowa BB-61 (Tamiya conversion) by Tom Wilson
  436. 1/350 USS Cassiopeia AK75 (Iron Shipwright) by Bob Harris
  437. 1/600 Admiral Graf Spee 1937 (Aurora) by Kevin Kruger
  438. Riverboat Mississippi (rebuilt) by Don MacDonald
  439. 1/600 SS France (Airfix) by Patrick Camilleri
  440. 1/200 IJN Yamato (Scratchbuilt) by Don Macdonald
  441. 1/700 HMS Rodney 1943/44 (Tamiya) by Jim Baumann
  442. 1/350 DKM Tirpitz (Tamiya) by Louis Carabott (3 new images)
  443. The RC ships of Henk Van Dalen
  444. 1/1250 and 1/700 Sub collection (scratchbuilt) by Fiat
  445. 1/350 USS New Jersey MLRS Concept (Tamiya) by Eric Mante
  446. 1/700 IJN Shokaku and Cruiser escort (paper) by Rizky Ferriansyah
  447. 1/350 "Rescue of  the Reno" USS Reno and USS Zuni by Bob Harris
  448. 1/350 USS Fletcher DD-445 (Tamiya) by Ian Morris
  449. 1/144 TYPE XXI German U-Boat (Trumpeter) by Digilio Fernández
  450. 1/230 USS Skipjack SSN-585 by Boris Nakropin
  451. 1/72 SRN 1 Hovercraft (Airfix) by Jim Baumann
  452. 1/700 USS Indianapolis CA-35 (Matchbox) by Martin Quinn
  453. 1/350 USS Mississippi - 1945 (Iron Shipwright) by Dave Becker
  454. 1/350 USS Arizona in progress by Louis Carabott
  455. 1/350 USS Arkansas - 1944 (Iron Shipwright) by Dave Becker
  456. 1/700 Japanese Battleship Fuso (Aoshima) by Martin Quinn
  457. 1/700 Japanese Battleship Yamato (Tamiya)  by Giampiero Galeotti
  458. 1/350 HMS Hood (White Ensign Models) by Michael Taylor
  459. 1/700 HMS Sussex (White Ensign Models) By Jim Baumann
  460. 1/96 FFG-41 USS McClusky FFG-41 (Scratchbuilt) by Don McDonald
  461. 1/700 CV-3 USS Saratoga (Fujimi) by Martin Quinn updated photo's
  462. 1/96 Sovereign of the Sea's by Don "that Portland Rustbucket"
  463. 1/350 SS-688 USS Los Angeles (Blue Water Navy) by Bob LaPudura
  464. Added period B&W photo's to Vladimir's Bayan II  and  Monomakh
  465. 1/72 German E-Boat (Airfix) by Douglas Fritz
  466. 1/350 USS New Jersey BB-62 (Tamiya) by Noel Carpio
  467. 1/400 Italian  Heavy Cruiser Gorizia (Tauro) by Roberto Vitali
  468. 1/350 USS Cincinnati - 1942 (Iron Shipwright) by Dave Becker
  469. 1/700 Russian Destroyer Steregushchyi (Kombrig) by Vladimir Yakubov
  470. 1/600 HMS Ark Royal British Carrier (Airfix) by Jim Baumann
  471. Bill Waldorf's 1/72 CVE-73 USS Gambier Bay finds a new home
  472. 1/350 G. Averoff Greek Armored Cruiser (YS Master Pieces) by Jim Baumann
  473. 1/192 Ethan Allan (Tom's Modelworks) by Jeff Herne
  474. 1/400 Richelieu French Battleship (Heller) by Didier Michel
  475. 1/400 USS USS Mission Capistrano T2 tanker (Revell) by Chis Plum
  476. 1/700 IJN Haruzuki (Aoshima) by Rick Schiller
  477. 1/350 USS Enterprise CVN-65 (Tamiya) by Mike Golden
  478. 1/700 Armored Cruiser Vladimir Monomakh (Kombrig) by Vladimir Yakubov
  479. 1/700 Russian Gunboat Manjur (Modelkrak) by Vladimir Yakubov
  480. 1/540 USS Wasp CV-18 (Revell) by Robert Swan
  481. 1/350 Oscar III Class Submarine K-141 Kursk (Zvezda) by William Powell
  482. 1/350 USS Gettysburg CG-64 (Dragon) by Chris Plum
  483. 1//240 USS Buckley DE-51 (Revell) by Chris Plum
  484. HMS Keppel Blackwood Class Type 14 Anti-submarine frigate by Alan T. Senior
  485. 1/700 Chilly Soviet UNREP dio by Michael Taylor
  486. 1/200 USS Constitution (Revell) by Didler Michel
  487. 1/350 USS Arizona BB-39 (Banner) by Kelly Quirk
  488. 1/700 Greek Armored Cruiser Averof 1911 (YS Masterpieces) by Romylos Chatziioannou
  489. Ship coverage of the 2002 Modeling Contest in Budapest, Hungary by Gabor
  490. 1/700 Liner Costa Elena (Arii) by Yannis Carystinos
  491. 1/350 IJN Musashi (Tamiya) by Andy Vu
  492. 1/72 LSM Autrailian Army Dio by John Loughman
  493. 1/720 USS America and USS Saratogo (Italeri) by Didier Michel
  494. 1/350 IJN Furataka (Blue Water Navy) by Bob LaPadura
  495. 1/350 USS Salt Lake City CA-25 (Iron Shipwrights) by Dave Becker
  496. 1/350 USS Baltimore CA-68 (Iron Shipwrights) by Dave Becker
  497. 1/700 Italian Battleship Roma (Regia Marina) by Giampiero Galeotti
  498. 1/700 Japanese Battleship Shikihima (Modelkrak) by Giampiero Galeotti
  499. 1/700 Japanese Battleship Yashima (Modelkrak) by Giampiero Galeotti
  500. 1/350 USS Maury DD-401 (Iron Shipwright) by Dave Becker